Here you can see the diary of burials and cremations planned to take place at our cemeteries and crematoria.
More information can be found on our bereavements pages.

Week of the: 10/08/2020
Previous 02082020
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
10 Aug
11:00 Bowes (Maurice Roger), Maurice Roger
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
11:01 Marriner (Robert), Robert
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Burial
Details: Burial straight to grave
12:00 Ryder (Robert), Robert
At: Knaresborough Cemetery
Type: Burial
Details: Burial of Cremated Remains
13:30 Trenholme (Margaret Rose ), Margaret Rose
At: Kirkby Malzeard Cemetery
Type: Burial
Details: Burial of Cremated Remains
13:40 Edwards (Constance Mary Barclay), Constance Mary Barclay
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
14:20 Youngs (Christopher Graham), Christopher Graham
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
15:00 Nixon (Hilda), Hilda
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
11 Aug
12:00 Bean (Valerie Margaret), Valerie Margaret
At: Ripon Cemetery
Type: Burial
Details: Burial straight to grave
12:20 Hunter (Kirsty Ann), Kirsty Ann
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
14:20 Bradley (Joan), Joan
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
12 Aug
11:00 Hobson (John Patrick), John Patrick
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
11:01 Bray (Barbara), Barbara
At: Goldsborough Cemetery
Type: Burial
Details: Burial of Cremated Remains
11:40 Gregory (James Bryan), James Bryan
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
13:00 McCole (Bernard), Bernard
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
13:40 Maud (John Keith ), John Keith
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
14:20 Hitchborn (Pauline Rosier), Pauline Rosier
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
13 Aug
09:00 Ramage (Margaret Georgia), Margaret Georgia
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Direct Cremation
09:40 Lyons (Kevin James), Kevin James
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
13:00 West (Jack Bryan ), Jack Bryan
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
14 Aug
10:01 Yates (Nancy), Nancy
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Burial
Details: Burial of Cremated Remains
11:00 Bowden (Geoffrey Noel), Geoffrey Noel
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
11:40 Holliday(Vincent Harman), Vincent Harman
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
12:20 Wimpress (John Ryder), John Ryder
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Committal Only
13:00 Bryant (Christopher Leslie), Christopher Leslie
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
13:01 Margis (Walter William), Walter William
At: Knaresborough Cemetery
Type: Burial
Details: Burial of Cremated Remains
13:02 Margis (Patricia Anne), Patricia Anne
At: Knaresborough Cemetery
Type: Burial
Details: Burial of Cremated Remains
13:40 Moxon (Barbara), Barbara
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
14:20 Bell (Stuart Edgar), Stuart Edgar
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
15:00 Bolam (Stephen Martin), Stephen Martin
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
15:40 Sadler(Robert Brian), Robert Brian
At: Stonefall Cemetery and Crematorium
Type: Cremation
Details: Full Service
Next 16082020